masthead Hurricane Watch
map

Louisburg Hurricanes are coming for you!

Our admissions team is on the lookout for the best and brightest to join the Louisburg Family. Hover over the hurricane symbols on the map to see when we'll be in your neighborhood

Come See Us!

Asheville & Surrounding Area

Thursday, September 17, 2015
Buncombe County Schools | 6:00 p.m.

Charlotte Metro & Surrounding Area

Sunday, September 27
Union County Schools | 2:00 p.m.

Monday, September 28
Cleveland County Schools - Day Fair | 8:30 a.m.
Anson County School | 9:00 a.m.
Cleveland County Schools - Night Fair | 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday, September 29
Albemarle & North Stanly High Schools
8:30 a.m.
Rutherford County Schools | 8:30 a.m.
West & South Stanly High Schools
12:30 p.m.
Lincoln County Schools | 6:00 p.m.

Wednesday, September 30
North Gaston High School | 8:30 a.m.
Pine Lake Preparatory | 9:30 a.m.
Stuart Cramer High School 10:00 a.m.
A.L. Brown High School | 2:00 p.m.
East Gaston High School | 2:00 p.m.
Cabarrus County Schools | 6:00 p.m.

Thursday, October 1
South Point High School | 8:15 a.m.
Mooresville High School | 8:30 a.m.
Ashbrook High School | 10:00 a.m.
Lake Norman High School | 10:15 a.m.
South Iredell High School | 1:50 p.m.
Hunter Huss High | 2:00 p.m.

Friday, October 2
West Iredell High School | 8:30 a.m.
Cherryville and Bessemer City
High Schools | 9:00 a.m.
Statesville High School | 10:15 a.m.
Highland School of Technology
10:45 a.m.
North Iredell High School | 1:50 p.m.
Forest View High School | 2:00 p.m.

Monday, October 5
Dalton McMichael High School | 8:30 a.m.
Pincrest High School | 9:30 a.m.
John Morehead High School | 10:15 a.m.
Union Pines High School | 11:15 p.m.
North Moore High School | 1:00 p.m.
Richmond Senior High School | 6:00 p.m.

Thursday, October 8
Charlotte/Mecklenburg County | 9:00 a.m.

Sunday, October 18
Rowan County Schools | 3:00 p.m.

Monday, October 19
Providence Grove High School | 8:15 a.m.
Randleman High School | 9:45 a.m.
Trinity High School | 2:00 p.m.
Wheatmore High School | 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, October 20
Eastern Randolph High School | 8:15 a.m.
Southwestern Randolph High School
10:00 a.m.
East Davidson High School | 1:50 p.m.
West Davidson High School | 6:00 p.m.

Wednesday, October 21
Asheboro High School | 9:00 a.m.
Davie County High School &
Davie Early College | 1:40 p.m.
KIPP Pride High School | 5:00 p.m.
Lexington Senior High School | 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, October 22
North Davidson High School | 8:00 a.m.
Ledford Senior High School | 10:15 a.m.
Thomasville Senior High School | 1:45 p.m.
Central Davidson High School | 6:30 p.m.

Friday, October 23
South Davidson High School | 8:00 a.m.

Eastern & Coastal North Carolina

Monday, October 12
Smithfield/Selma High School | 8:00 a.m.
West Craven High School | 8:00 a.m.
Jones Senior High School | 10:00 a.m.
West Johnston & South Johnston High Schools
10:15 a.m.
Corinth Holders High School | 12:45 p.m.
Pamlico High School | 1:30 p.m.
New Bern and Craven Early College
3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, October 13
Havelock High School | 9:00 a.m.
Carteret County Schools | 6:00 p.m.

Wednesday, October 14
Onslow County Schools | 6:00 p.m.

Thursday, October 15
Eastern Wayne High School | 8:30 a.m.
Brunswick County Schools | 9:00 a.m.
Charles B Aycock High School | 10:00 a.m.
Goldsboro High School | 1:00 p.m.
Pender County Schools | 1:30 p.m.
Lenoir County Schools | 5:30 p.m.
New Hanover County Schools | 5:30 p.m.

Sunday, October 18
Dare County Schools | 5:00 p.m.

Monday, October 19
Currituck County High | 8:30 a.m.
Elizabeth City Fair | 10:15 p.m.

Tuesday, October 20
Tyrell & Washington County Schools
9:30 a.m.
Bertie High School | 1:15 p.m.

Wednesday, October 21
Gates County High School | 9:00 a.m.
Hertford & Northampton County Schools
11:00 a.m.

Thursday, October 22
Halifax County Schools | 9:30 a.m.

Tuesday, October 27
Pitt County Schools - Morning Fair | 8:45 a.m.
Pitt County Schools - Night Fair | 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, October 28
Beddingfield High School | 8:00 a.m.
Fike High School | 9:30 a.m.
Hunt High School | 1:15 p.m.

Thursday, October 29
South Creek High School 9:00 a.m.
Riverside High School | 10:30 a.m.
Greene Central High School | 1:45 p.m.
Beaufort County Schools | 6:30 p.m.

Triad & Surrounding Area

Monday, September 21
Alamance County Schools - Morning Fair | 8:30 p.m.
Surry County Schools | 10:00 a.m.
Alleghany High School | 1:30 p.m.
Ashe High School | 5:00 p.m.
Alamance County Schools - Night Fair | 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, September 22
Person High School | 9:00 a.m.
Avery High School | 10:00 a.m.
Barlett-Yancey High School | 1:45 p.m.
Watauga High School | 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday, September 23
South Caldwell High School | 8:30 a.m.
West Caldwell High School |10:00 a.m.
Hibriten High School | 1:30 a.m.
Wilkes County Schools | 5:00 p.m.

Thursday, September 24
Freedom High School | 8:30 a.m.
Patton High School | 10:15 a.m.
Draughn & East Burke High Schools | 12:30 p.m.
Catawba County Schools | 6:00 p.m.

Friday, September 25
Alexander Central High School | 9:45 a.m.

Monday, October 5
Dalton McMichael High School | 8:30 a.m.
John Morehead High School | 10:15 a.m.
Winston-Salem/Forsyth
County High Schools | 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday, October 6
Reidsville High School | 8:30 a.m.
Rockingham County High School | 10:00 a.m.
Guilford County School | 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday, October 7
West Stokes High School | 8:30 a.m.
North & South Stokes High Schools
11:00 a.m.

Southern Piedmont

Tuesday, October 6
Montgomery County High School
8:30 a.m.
Overhills High School | 1:00 p.m.
Cumberland County Fair | 4:00 p.m.

Wednesday, October 7
Triton High School | 8:15 a.m.
Harnett Central High School | 10:00 a.m.
Western Harnett High School | 1:00 p.m.
Lee County High School College Fair
6:00 p.m.

Friday, October 16
Sampson County Schools | 8:15 p.m.
Duplin County Schools | 9:15 a.m.
Southern Wayne High School | 1:30 p.m.

Monday, October 26
Northern Nash High School | 8:00 a.m.
West Bladen High School | 8:15 a.m.
Nash Central High School | 9:30 a.m.
East Bladen High School | 9:45 a.m.
Rocky Mount High School | 11:00 a.m.
Southern Nash High School | 1:15 p.m.
East Columbus High School | 1:30 p.m.

Tuesday, October 27
Whiteville High School | 8:15 a.m.
South Columbus High School | 10:00 a.m.
West Columbus High School | 1:30 p.m.

Wednesday, October 28
Lumberton Senior High School | 8:15 a.m.
South Robeson High School | 10:30 a.m.
Fairmont High School | 1:45 p.m.

Thursday, October 29
Purnell Swett High School | 8:00 a.m.
Red Springs High School | 9:45 a.m.
St. Paul's High School | 2:00 p.m.

Friday, October 30
Scotland High School | 8:00 a.m.
Hoke County High School | 10:10 a.m.

Triangle & Surrounding Area

Sunday, September 20
Wake County Schools | 2:00 p.m.

Wednesday, September 23
Franklin County Schools | 9:00 a.m.
Warren County Schools | 1:00 p.m.

Thursday, September 24
Vance County Schools | 8:30 a.m.
Granville County Schools | 1:00 p.m.
Chapel Hill/Orange County Schools | 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, October 4
Durham Public Schools Fair | 1:00 p.m.

Thursday, October 8
Chatham Central High School | 8:15 a.m.
Jordan Matthews High School |10:00 a.m.
Northwood High School | 1:45 p.m.

Tuesday, October 13
Cleveland High School |8:30 a.m.
Clayton High School | 10:15 a.m.
Rosewood High School | 1:30 p.m.

Friday, October 30
Scotland High School | 8:00 a.m.
Edgecombe High School | 9:00 a.m.
Hoke County High School | 10:10 a.m.

Virginia

Monday, October 5
Chesapeake Conference Center | 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday, October 6
Surry County High School | 9:30 a.m.
Sussex Central High School | 1:00 p.m
Paul D Camp CC Regional Workforce Development Center | 7:00 p.m.

Wednesday, October 7
Greensville County High School | 9:30 a.m.
Southside VA CC (Alberta) Workforce Development Center | 2:00 p.m.
Hampden-Sydney College Kirby Fieldhouse | 7:00 p.m.

Thursday, October 8
Randolph Henry High School | 9:00 a.m.
Halifax County High School | 1:15 p.m.

Monday, October 26
Nansemond River High School | 6:00 p.m.

Tuesday, October 27
Virginia Beach Convention Center | 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, October 28
VA Weslyan College | 9:00 a.m.
Hampton Roads Convention Center | 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, October 29
Lafayette High School | 6:30 p.m.

Sunday, November 1
Thomas R Fulghum Center | 4:40 p.m.

Monday, November 2
John Tyler Community College | 7:00 p.m.

Wednesday, November 4
Varina High School | 6:00 p.m.

Thursday, November 5
Patrick Henry High School | 9:00 a.m.
Atlee High School | 6:00 p.m.

Friday, November 6
Arthur Ashe Center | 9:00 a.m.